ScoutHike



Results

ScoutHike 2017

Number  Patrol Name & Troop Points
Gold  6304 Wombats, 2nd Gordon 2928
  6209 2SIS Frizzards, 2nd St Ives 2904
  2506 Lord of the Scouts, 1st Balmoral 2821
  6300 The Mighty Kingdom Of Coachwhip, 1st Lindfield 2810
  1604 Weet-bix & Milk, 1st East Ryde 2692
  6202 Gandalf's minions, 1st Turramurra 2674
  6301 4LT Nah Nah Goon, 1st Turramurra 2650
  5200 Spanish Inquisition, 1st East Roseville 2595
  4301 Matt Damon from the Martian, 1st Turramurra 2551
  5205 Dave the patrol, 1st Turramurra 2460
  5102 A sneeeke MEME 2.0, 1st Lindfield 2419
  4101 Viking Raiders, 1st Pymble 2398
 
Silver  5103 Kookaburras, West Pymble 2361
  2505 Lyrebirds, 1st Ermington 2358
  6207 Buzzsaw, 1st Lilli Pilli 2298
  2602 medieval maestros, 1st East Roseville 2281
  3406 Dream team, Fairlight/Manly 2275
  5300 FOOKAZ, 2nd Turramurra 2275
  3402 masked crusaders, 1st East Roseville 2274
  5106 2SIS Eagles, 2nd St Ives 2260
  5202 sea otters, 1st Sailors Bay 2258
  3504 Irish wrist watches, 1st/2nd Harbord 2225
  6111 Tasmainian Scorpions, 1st North Turramurra 2159
  2405 Y-Knnot, 1st Castle Hill 2152
  6206 Camerons Heros, Normanhurst 2126
  3507 Olympians, 1st Tambourine Bay 2104
  3401 Natural Selection, Brookvale/Curl Curl 2084
  5209 2SIS Scorpions, 2nd St Ives 2046
  6105 What, Beecroft 2044
  4200 NBCC, 1st Bayview 2015
  3603 The Ninja Turtles, 1st Roselea 2014
  3502 Iaasgmouh, 1st East Wahroonga 1999
  4309 The y-nots, 1st Glossodia 1999
  2600 The Howicks, 2nd Castle Hill 1982
  3602 The Queensland Stingers, Albany Creek Scout Group 1977
  6310 2SIS Wombats, 2nd St Ives 1962
 
All Bronze Trophy winners are listed below in alphabetical order, without scores.
Bronze  3407 1300655506, Beecroft
  3608 1st North Rocks Albatross, 1st North Rocks
  4203 309, Brookvale/Curl Curl
  2508 A Small Pile Of Slightly Crusty Toenails, 1st Bayview
  1400 Aaron's Adventurers, 1st Cherrybrook
  4104 Alpha Squad, 1st Allambie Height Scout Troop
  4105 Ancient Master Pastas (AMP), 1st Meadowbank
  4308 ARARAT 2, Denistone East (Ararat)
  3510 Ararat1, Denistone East (Ararat)
  3604 Armstrongs Cadets, 2nd Northmead
  5208 Artarmon Rovers, Guides (NSW)
  2502 Bananas in Pyjamas, 1st East Ryde
  1506 baulko bandits, 2nd Baulkham Hills
  5101 BBC Corporation, Cammeray
  3508 Beacon Hill Mankarra Guides, Guides (NSW)
  3501 Best of the Best (BOB), 1st Roselea
  2507 Black Wolves, 1st/2nd Harbord
  2409 Blacktown Bush Bashers, 1st/2nd Blacktown
  5309 Blinco Babes, 1st Seaforth
  1502 Blu-Cows, 1st Mt Colah/Mt Kuring-gai
  1605 B-town 3, 1st Berowra
  2512 Buccaneers, 1st North Sydney
  4306 Burrito Monsters!, Ryde
  6104 Cake Patrol, 2nd Mortdale
  5107 Can I Get a Hoya?, 1st Glossodia
  1510 Chaos, 1st Lane Cove
  1505 Chicken Noodle Soup, 1st Castle Hill
  2611 Chuckles Patrol, 1st Balmain
  1402 Coles Mud Cake, 1st Brush Park
  1408 Cookie Crushers, Guides (NSW)
  6106 Cookie Monsters, 1st Lilli Pilli
  1410 Crazy Cucumbers, 1st Asquith
  2604 Crazy Dingos, 1st Hornsby Heights
  5302 Cromer-Dee why, Cromer-Dee Why
  3503 Crusaders, 1st Hornsby Heights
  4204 Curfew, 1st Lindfield
  6303 Dark commandos, 1st Oatley Bay
  6110 DC Movies, West Pennant Hills
  1603 De Pezantz, Cammeray
  4209 Detachable, Ryde
  2511 Devouring Dragons, Cammeray
  5108 Drop Bears, Fairlight/Manly
  6311 Drop Eagles, 1st Oyster Bay
  1407 Dropbears, 2nd Baulkham Hills
  6107 Eaglebacks, 1st Oyster Bay
  6208 Eagles, 1st Oakville
  6307 Eagles, North St Ives
  5305 Ethan Nemeth - This Patrol Not Attending, Roseville
  5105 Falcons, 2nd/3rd Lindfield
  1405 Finding Dory, Normanhurst
  3400 Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies, 1st North Ryde
  1609 FluffyRedThings, Epping
  5307 Forest Belles, Guides (NSW)
  5303 Forest Fliers, 1st Frenchs Forest
  1607 Galactic Goddesses, Guides (NSW)
  6103 Galacticos, 1st Oatley Bay
  4307 Go Get Lost Reborn, 1st Boronia
  4102 Gordon Geckos, 1st Gordon
  1509 Happy Little Trees, West Pennant Hills
  4108 Hawkesbury Hideous Heliophobes, 1st Hawkesbury
  5306 Hawkesbury Hylophobes, 1st Hawkesbury
  2404 Hawks, 1st Putney
  1501 History Hunters, 1st Berowra
  1503 Howling Unicorns, 1st Ermington
  3606 Huitzilopochtli, Epping
  2606 Iaasgmooh2, 1st East Wahroonga
  3607 Illegally Brunette, 1st Cabarita Mortlake
  6109 indiana jones, 2nd Enfield
  6201 Jack's Jocks, 1st Cherrybrook
  4208 Jamiacan Bobsled Team, 1st/2nd Harbord
  6100 Joe's Jokers, 1st Cherrybrook
  2407 Just Invested, 1st Bayview
  1411 Kangaroos, 1st Mosman
  6205 Kangas, 2nd Gordon
  6211 Kellyville Convicts, 1st Kellyville
  1601 Keshine's Krew, 1st Cherrybrook
  4100 King Fisher Patrol, Belrose
  5201 Kookaburras, 1st Lindfield
  2603 Kookaburras, 1st Carlingford
  6210 kookaburras, 1st Oyster Bay
  4300 Kookas, 2nd Gordon
  3611 Kooringal extras - Not Attending, 1st Kooringal
  3509 Kooringal Kids, 1st Kooringal
  1507 Kuringai Purple, Guides (NSW)
  4207 LA Dodgers, Epping
  3405 Larry Will Rise, 1st Ermington
  1508 Lebanese Bread, 1st Dulwich Hill/Marrickville
  6302 Legends, 1st Shellharbour
  3609 Lemon Curry FC, 1st Asquith
  2401 mad marauders, 1st East Roseville
  3500 magpie, Belrose
  4304 Magpie, 1st Lindfield
  1602 Marco...Polo, 1st Hornsby Heights
  3410 Masters of indecision, 1st Berowra
  6108 Maximum Effort, 1st Grays Point
  4206 Mighty Hawks, 1st Gordon
  4202 Mona Vale kookas, 1st Mona Vale
  2500 Nathan's Ninjas, 1st Cherrybrook
  2607 Northstars, 1st Willoughby
  4106 Panthers, North St Ives
  2411 Platypus Patrol, 1st North Rocks
  1401 poopa scoopas, Cammeray
  1403 Poseidon PD, 1st East Ryde
  2610 PPPOWER STRANGERS, Greenwich/Wollstonecraft
  4302 Putney Wanders, 1st Putney
  5304 Quokkas, 1st Northbridge
  6305 Red Hawkes, 1st Berowra
  2504 Redbacks, 1st Carlingford
  2609 Redbacks, 1st Oakville
  1406 sea dogs, 1st Sailors Bay
  1504 sea weeds, 1st Sailors Bay
  2509 Sgt. Peppers, Greenwich/Wollstonecraft
  1409 Singing Fat Ladies, 3rd Mosman Bay
  4110 Somethings - Not Attending, Drummoyne
  2605 Soup-A-Stars, 1st Mt Colah/Mt Kuring-gai
  4201 Sparta, 1st Turramurra
  6203 Spawn of Zorn, 1st Pymble
  3610 spicy dream meme team, 1st Elanora Heights
  5204 Squad Goals, 1st Allambie Height Scout Troop
  6308 Squad United, 2nd Castle Hill
  1500 Stuocs, Epping
  1404 Survivors, 1st Kings Langley
  1606 Tambo Sea Horses, 1st Tambourine Bay
  1610 Tazzie Tigers - Patrol Not Coming, 1st Northbridge
  3601 Terrey Hillbillies, 1st Terrey Hills
  2503 Terreytubbies, 1st Terrey Hills
  5301 The Amazons, 1st Willoughby
  6204 The Argonauts, 2nd Castle Hill
  2608 The Burnt Cakes, 1st Balmoral
  6101 The Bushrangers, 1st Shellharbour
  4103 The Coffee Drinkers, 1st Warilla
  5104 The Crusaders, 1st Pymble
  3605 The desperate house wives of scout hike, 1st Hornsby Heights
  4109 The Donuts, 1st Balmain
  4305 The Einsteins, 1st Grose Vale
  2402 The Fish Slappers, Normanhurst
  1600 The Green Fuzzies, 1st Leichhardt
  5206 The Hawkes, 1st Northbridge
  4303 The Hufalumps, Fairlight/Manly
  5207 the ihmiset, 2nd/3rd Lindfield
  2601 The J Curse, 1st Brush Park
  6102 The Jedi, 2nd Castle Hill
  1608 the legends of 2KL, 2nd Kings Langley
  5210 The Mighty Midgets, Killarney Heights
  2501 The Mona Vale Mountaineers, 1st Mona Vale
  6200 The Pirates Who Say Ni™, West Pymble
  3408 The Purple Murples, 1st Leichhardt
  3600 The Purple Pandas, Brookvale/Curl Curl
  5109 The Rebels, 1st North Sydney
  3409 The Saviours, 1st Kooringal
  2403 The Shabbitts, 1st Leichhardt
  4107 The Undead Space Hobos From Hell, 1st Cabarita Mortlake
  4205 the unnamed, 1st Collaroy Plateau
  2410 The Wild Inverted Cowboys, 1st Elanora Heights
  2406 The wilder people, 1st Cabarita Mortlake
  2408 The Wilder People, 2nd/3rd Lindfield
  5100 TheBoys, 1st Shellharbour
  5308 Time Lords, 1st North Sydney
  3506 Topnotch Tomb Raiders, 1st Cabarita Mortlake
  2510 Trouble, 1st Balgowlah
  2400 Vitches of Inkland, 1st Balmoral
  3404 Waitarians, 1st Waitara
  6309 Warriors, 1st Grays Point
  3403 Wombat, 1st Roselea
  5203 Wombats, 1st Gordon
  6306 Yeeeeet, 1st Kyle Bay
  3505 You mean us?, 1st Meadowbank
 



Home    Webmaster    Scoring    Login